US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

Morgan Stanley, in its latest research report, said HSBC HOLDINGS (00005.HK) is seeing risk of lower market expectation for dividend yield; meanwhile, as compared to its European peers, HSBC has an obviously higher valuation with limited short-term catalysts. The research house lowered the rating from Overweight to Underweight, with target price cut from $90 to $75.

Morgan Stanley expects HSBC 2016 revenue may equal US$69.5 billion, 4% lower than market consensus along with business exits, weak GB&M and slowing Asian growth. HSBC has a target payout dividend ratio of 40%-60%. The research house expects the 2015 EPS will equal US$0.78, while the dividend per share will be US$0.47 (dividend ratio:60%).


AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
G Sachs: 'Buy' PETROCHINA (00857.HK) on expected 4.4% dividend yield
HSI extending loss; China Oilfield bucking downtrend
SANDS CHINA LTD (01928.HK)'s 1Q adjusted EBITDA up about 50% to record high
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
1
2
3
Name
Last
Chg
News
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
April 25 (DZH AAFN) -- Shanghai Composite Index rose 0.29 percent as of 10:47, driven by the rise of financial and real estate stocks. Banking stocks collectively went up in morni...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
4.180  -0.130 (3.016%)

Barole Shiu: Sunac - Correction Is Not Yet Over
Sunac  (01918.HK) Correction Is Not Yet Over Sunac closed higher near the 0...

Funds / ETF »
The European equity market demonstrated its resilience in February, notching up gains desp...
Forex »
Major currencies were trading at a low volatility during the long Easter break, but the US...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
GUANGSHEN RAIL (00525.HK) announced that for the first quarter as of the end of March, the net profit fell 63.82% yearly to RMB97.1792 million, representing EPS of RMB0.014. During the period, the operating revenue fell 5.3% yearly to RMB3.514 billilon. AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
HKTV (01137.HK) announced that for the first half fiscal year as of the end of February, the turnover fell 71.5% yearly to $0.967 million; loss expanded from $8.48 million in the year-ago period to $119 million, representing loss per share of 14.8 cents. No interim dividend was declared. As of the end of February, the Company has $475 million in cash and bank deposits, together with $2.017 billion in salable securities. AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
PNG RESOURCES (00221.HK) issued positive profit alert, expecting substantial growth in consolidated profits attributable to the owners for the year ended 31 March, mainly due to the rise in profit generated from the sales of property in China, the deemed gain from the rights issue of an associate, and the increase in fair value of the financial assets at fair value through profit or loss.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
PETROCHINA (00857.HK) reported financial results of the first quarter. Turnover dropped 2.1% yearly to RMB528.947 billion. Net profit decreased 4.9% to RMB34.248 billion. EPS was RMB0.19.Crude oil production rose 0.3% year-on-year to 231.7 million barrels, and production of marketable natural gas increased 6% to 789.7 billion cubic feet.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
00665 Haitong Internationa...R: 1-for-2@HKD...
00572 China Packaging Grou...O: 1-for-2@HKD...
00900 Aeon Credit Service ...D:HKD 0.1800
00798 Optics Valley Union ...D:HKD 0.0320(e...
08163 Merdeka Resources Ho...R: 4-for-1@HKD...
 Company Result »
00914 ANHUI CONCHAPR 252014 FIRST QUARTERLY REPORT
03833 XINXIN MININGAPR 25ANNOUNCEMENT UNAUDITED FINANCIAL INFORMATION FOR THE THREE MONTHS ENDED 31 MARCH 2014
03948 YITAI COALAPR 24First Quarterly Report for the Year 2014
00988 LOUDONG GN RESAPR 24CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT ANNUAL RESULTS FOR THE YEAR ENDED 31 DECEMBER 2013
02601 CPICAPR 242014 First Quarterly Report
01211 BYD COMPANYAPR 242014 FIRST QUARTERLY REPORT
00991 DATANG POWERAPR 24First Quarterly Report of 2014

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
APR 2500177Jiangsu Expressway Co. L...
APR 2500317Guangzhou Shipyard Inter...
APR 2500347Angang Steel Co. Ltd. - ...
APR 2500564Zhengzhou Coal Mining Ma...
APR 2500568Shandong Molong Petroleu...
APR 2500719Shandong Xinhua Pharmace...
APR 2500814Beijing Jingkelong Co. L...
APR 2500825New World Department Sto...
APR 2500939China Construction Bank ...
APR 2501057Zhejiang Shibao Co. Ltd....
APR 2501088China Shenhua Energy Co....
APR 2501171Yanzhou Coal Mining Co. ...
APR 2501288Agricultural Bank of Chi...
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
HYCOMM WIRELESS1.010+0.230+29.487%
PERCEPTIONDIGIT0.180+0.031+20.805%
GREENS HOLDINGS0.490+0.060+13.953%
CH ENV ENERGY0.163+0.018+12.414%
PNG RESOURCES0.079+0.008+11.268%
CHINAVISION1.680+0.160+10.526%
JIN CAI HLDGS1.350+0.120+9.756%
CITY E-SOLUTION1.300+0.100+8.333%
LIPPO CHINA RES0.400+0.030+8.108%
JF FURNISHINGS16.020+1.060+7.086%
CA LOW-CARBON1.700+0.100+6.250%
CHINA SEVENSTAR0.176+0.010+6.024%
TRAVEL EXPERT1.060+0.060+6.000%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
ABF HK IDX ETF98.500+1.026%
ETFS SILVER150.700+1.005%
X DBFTSEVIET213.400+0.660%
VALUEGOLD ETF31.600+0.637%
SPDR GOLD TRUST964.500+0.626%
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
DC-HSBC@EP1406A0.058+52.632%
UB-HSI @EP1405B0.085+46.552%
CS-AIA @EP1406C0.078+41.818%
SC-AIA @EP1405A0.048+37.143%
SG-HSI @EP1405B0.105+36.364%
Latest Company Announcement »
00200 MELCO INT'L DEV- Circulars - (Other)
APR 25 NOTIFICATION LETTER AND REQUEST FORM TO NON-REGISTERED SHAREHOLDERS
00201 MAGNIFICENT- Circulars - (Re-election or Appointment of Director subject to Shareholders’ Approval/Explanatory Statement for Repurchase of Shares/General Mandate/Share Option Scheme)
APR 25 PROPOSALS FOR GENERAL MANDATES TO BUY BACK SHARES AND TO ISSUE SHARES, MANDATE TO GRANT OPTIONS AND RE-ELECTION OF RETIRING DIRECTORS AND NOTICE OF ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
00219 SHUN HO TECH- Circulars - (Re-election or Appointment of Director subject to Shareholders’ Approval/Explanatory Statement for Repurchase of Shares/General Mandate/Share Option Scheme)
APR 25 PROPOSALS FOR GENERAL MANDATES TO BUY BACK SHARES AND TO ISSUE SHARES, MANDATE TO GRANT OPTIONS AND RE-ELECTION OF RETIRING DIRECTORS AND NOTICE OF ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
03983 CHINA BLUECHEM- Circulars - (Other)
APR 25 Second Letter
03983 CHINA BLUECHEM- Financial Statements - (Annual Report)
APR 25 Annual Report 2013
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
8.380-0.020 (0.238%)-2.331%
8.460-0.040 (0.471%)-1.970%
22.500-0.350 (1.532%)-2.386%
27.350-0.200 (0.726%)-1.971%
98.550-1.200 (1.203%)-2.522%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameLastChg(%)Acc. Chg(%)
0.750N/A+4.167%
1.370-3.521%-36.279%
2.780-1.767%-4.138%
0.760-2.564%-8.434%
1.7100.000%-30.204%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
3.9905.320-1.115+5.913
2.4103.220-0.923+6.131
3.4504.620-1.911+6.378
3.7404.830-1.227+2.591
10.15013.760-1.149+7.694
2.6303.380-1.170+2.084
14.12021.100-1.632+18.706
6.1705.870-2.492-24.424
4.1904.170-2.342-20.948
39.17058.550-0.510+18.741
16.50024.800-0.800+19.397
13.88020.450-1.446+17.038
3.1701.940-1.020-51.391
5.1706.930-2.257+6.484
7.5708.790-0.453-7.755
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.258840 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
51.67080.42078.950-1.828
91.4007.1136.930-2.573
13.33010.37410.380+0.058
112.4508.7518.790+0.446
162.44012.64112.580-0.483
45.10070.19569.100-1.560
40.06020.78320.450-1.602
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
22,254.80-308.00 (1.37%)30.18B-2.22%
4,133.79-31.12 (0.75%)1.83B-2.72%
9,817.46-123.17 (1.24%)5.88B-2.61%
508.47-1.48 (0.29%)206.68M+1.20%
29,970.65-411.33 (1.35%)3.80B-2.54%
48,926.68-1,050.13 (2.10%)351.47M-3.74%
27,851.41-361.59 (1.28%)943.90M-3.00%
13,642.26-181.09 (1.31%)5.13B-1.50%
14.93+0.79 (5.59%)-+1.01%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF22,206.00-337.00 (1.49%)-2.36%
HSCEIF9,807.00-117.00 (1.18%)-2.58%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,053.62-3.41-0.17%-2.10%
SSE A2,150.03-3.60-0.17%-2.11%
SSE B227.89+0.41+0.18%-1.09%
SSE Cong1,791.36+7.50+0.42%-1.08%
SSE-SZSE 3002,185.20-5.27-0.24%-1.77%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,501.650.000.00%
NASDAQ4,148.34+21.37+0.52%
S&P 5001,878.61+3.22+0.17%
DAX9,548.68+4.49+0.05%
CAC4,479.54+28.46+0.64%
NIKKEI22514,411.12+6.13+0.04%
Korea1,976.81-21.53-1.08%
Taiwan8,757.86-187.59-2.10%
Sydney5,515.50+13.30+0.24%
Thailand1,418.40-4.27-0.30%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7528+0.0004+0.0048%
AUD/HKD7.1921+0.0145+0.2013%
NZD/HKD6.6438+0.0038+0.0574%
EUR/HKD10.7230+0.0033+0.0305%
GBP/HKD13.0286+0.0062+0.0480%
CAD/HKD7.0281-0.0014-0.0198%
HKD/JPY13.1926+0.0026+0.0197%
USD/JPY102.2627-0.0106-0.0104%
EUR/USD1.3831+0.0005+0.0333%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
11530DC-HSBC@EP1406A 0.058+52.632%
27886MBSANDS@EC1405A 0.011-81.667%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
60669UB_HSI RP1407S 0.084+121.053%
69436UB_HSI RC1409X 0.010-72.222%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice