US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News

POWER ASSETS (00006.HK) announced that for the half year as of the end of June, the turnover fell 73.9% yearly to $1.432 billion; net profit rose 10.8 times yearly to $56.544 billion, representing EPS of $26.49. An interim dividend of 67 cents was declared.

Excluding the one-time revenue of $52.928 billion from the spin-off of HKELECTRIC-SS (02638.HK), the profit fell 24.2% to $3.616 billion.~


AAStocks Financial News
Web Site: www.aastocks.com

Top News »
Values of HK exports/imports of goods up 11.4%/7.6% in Jun
HSI hits year-to-date high, led by CN financials
M Stanley rates PCCW, HKT-SS Equalweight; remains bullish over Smartone
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Market
 
   
   
   
   
   
1
2
3
Name
Last
Chg
News
China Hot Topics »
China Industry News »
Popular: Banks | Energy | Insurance | Real Estate

 
July 24 (DZH AAFN) -- DZH real estate index closed up 2.83 percent Thursday at 3,429.79, with big capital net infow reaching 434 million yuan ($70.09 million). Meanwhile, shares of...

China’s Economy »
China’s Market Top News »
Commentary »
Stocks »
Overseas markets rose on Tuesday. On Wednesday, the Hong Kong market followed oversea...
Funds / ETF »
Schroders Talking Point - China and the rise of the robots
Forex »
The British Pound (GBP) dropped significantly last week after it failed to reach above the...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
VENTUREPHARM (08225.HK) announced that a loss may be recorded by the Company for the year ending 31 December 2013 compared with the profit recorded for the year-ago period, mainly due to the loss on fair value caused by the re-valuation of Convertible Notes, the financial expenses, the loss of business for terminated PDS (Product development services), including inventory impairment and Customer claims.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
POWER ASSETS (00006.HK) announced that for the half year as of the end of June, the turnover fell 73.9% yearly to $1.432 billion; net profit rose 10.8 times yearly to $56.544 billion, representing EPS of $26.49. An interim dividend of 67 cents was declared. Excluding the one-time revenue of $52.928 billion from the spin-off of HKELECTRIC-SS (02638.HK), the profit fell 24.2% to $3.616 billion.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
CKI HOLDINGS (01038.HK) announced that for the interim period as of 30 June, the net profit rose 3.67 times yearly to $24.12 billion, representing EPS of $9.89, up 3.71 times. An interim dividend of $0.525 per share was proposed, up 5% yearly. The investment in POWER ASSETS (00006.HK) contributed a profit of $20.96 billion, up 10.38 times on a yearly basis.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
DATANG RENEW (01798.HK) announced that on the preliminary estimates by the Company, it is expected that the Company may record a loss in the operating results for the six months ended 30 June 2014.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
01038 Cheung Kong Infrastr...D:HKD 0.5250
00006 Power Assets Holding...D:HKD 0.6700
01373 International Housew...D:HKD 0.0450
00522 ASM Pacific Technolo...D:HKD 0.8000
87001 Hui Xian Real Estate...D:RMB 0.1271
 Company Result »
02379 ZHONGTIAN INT'LJUL 242014 INTERIM RESULT ANNOUNCEMENT
01038 CKI HOLDINGSJUL 24INTERIM RESULTS FOR 2014
00006 POWER ASSETSJUL 242014 Interim Results
01373 IH RETAILJUL 24ANNUAL RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE YEAR ENDED 30 APRIL 2014
00522 ASM PACIFICJUL 24ANNOUNCEMENT OF 2014 UNAUDITED INTERIM RESULTS FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014
00968 XINYI SOLARJUL 23CLARIFICATION ANNOUNCEMENT IN RESPECT OF THE INTERIM RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014
87001 HUI XIAN REITJUL 23INTERIM RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE PERIOD FROM 1 JANUARY 2014 TO 30 JUNE 2014

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
JUL 2500243QPL International Holdin...
JUL 2500778Fortune Real Estate Inve...
JUL 2500904China Green (Holdings) L...
JUL 2500993Simsen International Cor...
JUL 2501187Pearl River Tyre (Holdin...
JUL 2501299AIA Group Ltd.
JUL 2800318Vongroup Ltd.
JUL 2800759CEC International Holdin...
JUL 2801212Lifestyle International ...
JUL 2802183Lifestyle Properties Dev...
JUL 2900902Huaneng Power Internatio...
JUL 2906889Dynam Japan Holdings Co....
JUL 2908225Venturepharm Laboratorie...
Economic Data »
Italian Bureau of Statistics announced that the July consumer confidence index fell to 104.6 from 105.6 in June.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
  
Economic Calendar »
DateRegionIndicator
JUL 25United StatesOrder
JUL 29United StatesConfidence Index
JUL 30GermanyCPI
JUL 30United StatesGDP
JUL 31GermanyUnemployment
JUL 31EurozoneCPI
JUL 31EurozoneUnemployment
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
QUALIPAK2.420+1.460+152.083%
SOUTH CHINA H0.500+0.105+26.582%
WINFOONG INT'L0.146+0.026+21.667%
NORTH ASIA RES0.150+0.026+20.968%
LEE HING8.300+1.300+18.571%
ASIA COMM HOLD0.220+0.033+17.647%
VXL CAPITAL0.550+0.080+17.021%
TAUNG GOLD0.174+0.024+16.000%
STYLAND HOLD0.135+0.018+15.385%
FORD GLORY GP3.250+0.390+13.636%
E-KONG GROUP0.750+0.090+13.636%
SRGL0.295+0.035+13.462%
CHI KINGSTONE0.300+0.035+13.208%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
No related information.
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
CTPINAN@EC1408B0.105+950.000%
SC-ICBC@EC1408B0.054+350.000%
CSPINAN@EC1408B0.121+332.143%
SCPINAN@EC1408A0.041+310.000%
SCPINAN@EC1409A0.065+306.250%
Latest Company Announcement »
01862 JINGRUI HLDGS- Announcements and Notices - (Profit Warning)
JUL 24 PROFIT WARNING
01312 ALLIED CEMENT- Announcements and Notices
JUL 24 List of Directors and their Roles and Functions
00848 MAOYE INT'L- Announcements and Notices - (Major Transaction)
JUL 24 MAJOR TRANSACTION
02011 KEE- Announcements and Notices - (Continuing Connected Transaction)
JUL 24 SUPPLEMENTARY ANNOUNCEMENT CONTINUING CONNECTED TRANSACTION
01312 ALLIED CEMENT- Announcements and Notices - (Change in Directors or of Important Executive Functions or Resposnibilities)
JUL 24 APPOINTMENT OF CHAIRMAN;APPOINTMENT AND RESIGNATION OF INDEPENDENT NON-EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS;AND CHANGE OF COMPOSITION OF BOARD COMMITTEES
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
9.110+0.240 (2.706%)+5.930%
9.160+0.250 (2.806%)+5.530%
24.800+0.100 (0.405%)+2.692%
28.600+0.750 (2.693%)+4.570%
7.310+0.180 (2.525%)+5.331%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameIndustryOff. Price
00288.HK6.2
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
3.9905.790+0.871+15.270
2.4003.680+1.377+21.814
3.4805.190+1.170+18.466
3.8205.370+0.750+11.666
10.34015.380+1.585+18.153
2.5903.620+0.836+11.009
14.30021.800+0.926+21.091
7.3006.150+0.985-33.079
4.1404.220-1.171-19.033
42.19064.200+3.716+20.870
19.41030.450+2.010+24.611
14.36022.000+2.564+21.695
3.2202.460+4.681-39.319
5.0807.650+0.262+19.625
7.65010.900+0.926+13.176
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.258940 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
52.64081.93080.750-1.440
98.2307.6447.650+0.078
16.70012.99612.940-0.431
140.68010.94810.900-0.438
180.35014.03513.920-0.819
54.85085.37085.150-0.258
42.45022.02322.000-0.104
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
24,141.500.00 (0.00%)-+2.93%
4,662.630.00 (0.00%)-+2.71%
10,939.570.00 (0.00%)-+4.77%
519.630.00 (0.00%)-+0.28%
32,059.120.00 (0.00%)-+3.40%
52,546.500.00 (0.00%)-+0.64%
30,712.570.00 (0.00%)-+3.47%
14,997.360.00 (0.00%)-+2.56%
13.360.00 (0.00%)-+0.38%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF24,191.00+40.00 (0.17%)+3.34%
HSCEIF10,961.00+20.00 (0.18%)+5.11%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,105.06+26.57+1.28%+2.23%
SSE A2,204.09+27.88+1.28%+2.24%
SSE B228.81+1.61+0.71%+1.19%
SSE Cong1,808.03+33.22+1.87%+2.71%
SSE-SZSE 3002,237.02+39.19+1.78%+3.37%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA17,083.80-2.83-0.02%
NASDAQ4,472.11-1.59-0.04%
S&P 5001,987.98+0.97+0.05%
DAX9,794.06+40.50+0.42%
CAC4,410.65+34.33+0.78%
NIKKEI22515,284.42-44.14-0.29%
Korea2,026.62-1.70-0.08%
Taiwan9,527.54+28.18+0.30%
Sydney5,576.80+9.80+0.18%
Thailand1,543.92+2.36+0.15%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.74930.00000.0000%
AUD/HKD7.2939-0.0047-0.0647%
NZD/HKD6.6372-0.0086-0.1290%
EUR/HKD10.4304-0.0008-0.0081%
GBP/HKD13.1624-0.0001-0.0007%
CAD/HKD7.2109-0.0011-0.0158%
HKD/JPY13.1359+0.0063+0.0480%
USD/JPY101.7700+0.0467+0.0459%
EUR/USD1.3459-0.0002-0.0126%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
14650CTPINAN@EC1408B 0.105+950.000%
13436NMLENOV@EC1408A 0.021-79.000%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
64476HS_GW MCRC1512D 0.076+49.020%
60564UB_HSI RP1408Y 0.013-67.500%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice