US STOCKS
FUNDS
FOREX
STOCK
 
 
Stock Symbol Search
  Real Time Stock Quote Stock Chart Financial News
HSI
HSCEI
SSE
CSI 300
SZSE
Popular
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Analysis
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
Market
 
   
   
   
   
   
1
2
Name
Last
Chg
News
Commentary »
Stocks »
On Wednesday, the Hong Kong market opened marginally higher. Hang Seng index opened 6...
Funds / ETF »
Following the weather-hit first quarter, the US economy has rebounded strongly.  O...
Forex »
It seems that the U.S. economy has stabilized as the number of Americans filing new c...
Preferred News »

AAMM »
Research Direct »
Result Announcement
 News »
CH RONGSHENG (01101.HK) issued Profit Warning, projecting substantial increase in net loss for the 6 months ended 30 June, principally due to the sluggish shipbuilding market which had affected productivity and revenue.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
CH FIN LEASING (02312.HK) issued Positive Profit Alert, anticipating profit for the 6 months ended 30 June, thanks to the realised and unrealised gain in the investment portfolio, and the increase in investment gains.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
WING ON CO (00289.HK) projected profit attributable to shareholders for the six months ended 30 June will decline approx. 60% yearly, due to the reduction in net valuation gains on investment properties.~AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com
VINCO FINANCIAL (08340.HK) reported interim turnover had dropped 15.15% yearly to $6.395 million. LPS was HK0.26 cent, and no dividend was declared. ~In the second quarter, turnover sank 83.57% yearly to $765,000. Loss was $2.028 million.AAStocks Financial NewsWeb Site: www.aastocks.com

 Latest Dividend »
SymbolNameParticular
00013 Hutchison Whampoa Lt...D:HKD 0.6600
00001 Cheung Kong (Holding...D:HKD 0.6380
02030 Cabbeen Fashion Limi...D:HKD 0.0800
00010 Hang Lung Group Ltd....D:HKD 0.1900
00746 LEE & MAN CHEMICAL C...D:HKD 0.0700
 Company Result »
00186 GRANDE HOLDINGSJUL 31ANNOUNCEMENT OF INTERIM RESULTS FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2013
01281 KAI SHI CHINAJUL 31ANNOUNCEMENT OF INTERIM RESULTS FOR THE SIX MONTHS ENDED 30 JUNE 2014
06210 VALE COMMON-DRSJUL 31PERFORMANCE OF VALE IN 2Q14 (IFRS)
01698 BOSHIWA INT'LJUL 31FURTHER DELAY IN RESULTS ANNOUNCEMENTS AND UPDATE ON RECENT DEVELOPMENT OF SUSPENSION OF TRADING
00719 SHANDONG XINHUAJUL 312014 Interim Results Announcement
02343 PACIFIC BASINJUL 31Announcement of Interim Results for the Six Months ended 30 June 2014
00001 CHEUNG KONGJUL 31INTERIM RESULTS FOR 2014

 Calendar »
DateSymbolName
AUG 0100023Bank of East Asia, Ltd.
AUG 0100174Gemini Investments (Hold...
AUG 0100688China Overseas Land & In...
AUG 0100978China Merchants Land Lim...
AUG 0400005HSBC Holdings plc
AUG 0400011Hang Seng Bank Ltd.
AUG 0400120Cosmopolitan Internation...
AUG 0400327PAX Global Technology Li...
AUG 0400368Sinotrans Shipping Ltd. ...
AUG 0400376REORIENT GROUP LIMITED
AUG 0400818Hi Sun Technology (China...
AUG 0400960Longfor Properties Co. L...
AUG 0401448Fu Shou Yuan Internation...
Active Stock »
Stocks »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChgChg%
ICUBE TECH0.405+0.160+65.306%
GOOD FELLOW RES0.560+0.195+53.425%
CENERIC0.156+0.030+23.810%
PKU RESOURCES0.990+0.170+20.732%
DRAGONITE INT'L6.250+1.040+19.962%
GREEN ENERGY GP0.560+0.090+19.149%
CH ENV ENERGY0.129+0.018+16.216%
SHENGLI PIPE0.580+0.080+16.000%
CMMB VISION0.137+0.018+15.126%
CONTINENTAL H0.135+0.017+14.407%
PROSP INV HOLD0.270+0.032+13.445%
FOREFRONT GROUP1.330+0.150+12.712%
LANDSEA PPT0.720+0.080+12.500%
Active Stock quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
ETF »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
No related information.
  Warrants » |   CBBCs »
Top% Gain
Top% Lose
Top Turnover
NameLastChg%
MB-CRL @EC1501A0.051+104.000%
SCFTA50@EC1408A0.042+90.909%
UBFTA50@EC1408B0.049+81.481%
GS-COVS@EC1409A0.025+78.571%
MBFTA50@EC1409A0.104+76.271%
Latest Company Announcement »
01380 CHI KINGSTONE- Announcements and Notices - (Issue of Shares under a General Mandate)
JUL 31 SUBSCRIPTION FOR 40,000,000 NEW SHARES UNDER A GENERAL MANDATE
01862 JINGRUI HLDGS- Announcements and Notices - (Issue of Debt Securities)
JUL 31 PROPOSED ISSUANCE OF SENIOR NOTES
00682 CHAODA MODERN- Announcements and Notices
JUL 31 UPDATES ON STATUS OF RESUMPTION AND BUSINESS AND FINANCIAL POSITION OF THE GROUP
01353 NUOQI- Announcements and Notices - (Suspension )
JUL 31 HOLDING ANNOUNCEMENT
00919 MODERN BEAUTY- Announcements and Notices - (Discloseable Transaction)
JUL 31 SUPPLEMENTAL ANNOUNCEMENT ON DISCLOSEABLE TRANSACTION - FORMATION OF JOINT VENTURE
AASTOCKS FOCUS
Real-time Latest Quote 
NameLastChg(Chg%)Weekly
ETF
NameLastChg(%)Weekly
9.640+0.290 (3.102%)+3.879%
9.650+0.230 (2.442%)+3.875%
25.550+0.050 (0.196%)+2.405%
30.100+0.350 (1.176%)+4.152%
113.600+0.200 (0.176%)+1.068%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
IPO Plus
Upcoming IPOsListed IPOs
SymbolNameIndustryOff. Price
01365.HK3.58-3.98
IPO Plus|Ind. Comp.|IPO Info|Calendar|Listed IPOs
A+H 
StockLast (A)Last (H)Chg(%)(H)Prem.(%)
4.1505.980+0.336+14.625
2.5203.790+0.798+19.634
3.6005.330+0.188+17.764
4.6005.960+0.846+3.061
11.07015.820+0.893+13.674
2.7103.720-0.268+9.187
15.37023.0000.000+19.029
7.5206.3600.000-32.727
4.3604.690-0.213-14.432
44.62066.500+0.151+18.547
20.07030.750+0.326+21.869
15.15023.350+1.743+22.591
3.3602.410-0.823-42.945
5.2207.700-0.130+17.324
8.02010.180-2.490+0.962
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 RMB = 1.257200 HKD
ADR
NameLast(USD)Eqv. PriceLastPrem.(%)
53.39083.09783.500+0.485
97.6407.5987.700+1.342
17.37013.51813.600+0.607
129.07010.04410.180+1.354
176.67013.74913.880+0.953
54.49084.80985.900+1.286
44.36023.01423.350+1.460
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
Exchange Rate: 1 USD = 7.782100 HKD
Hong Kong Indices
IndexLastChgTurn.Weekly
24,756.850.00 (0.00%)-+2.23%
4,718.290.00 (0.00%)-+1.18%
11,130.200.00 (0.00%)-+1.25%
519.710.00 (0.00%)--0.18%
33,128.400.00 (0.00%)-+2.57%
52,419.060.00 (0.00%)-+0.02%
32,496.090.00 (0.00%)-+5.79%
15,183.860.00 (0.00%)-+1.28%
16.360.00 (0.00%)-+22.36%
All HK Indices are Real Time
HSIF24,593.00-173.00 (0.70%)+1.48%
HSCEIF11,032.00-107.00 (0.96%)+0.15%
Quote is delayed for at least 15 mins
China Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)Weekly
SSE2,201.56+20.32+0.93%+3.52%
SSE A2,305.21+21.29+0.93%+3.53%
SSE B237.36+1.70+0.72%+3.16%
SSE Cong1,910.26+23.08+1.22%+4.54%
SSE-SZSE 3002,350.25+28.24+1.22%+3.97%
China Indices are Real Time
World Indices
IndexLastChgChg(%)
DJIA16,563.30-317.06-1.88%
NASDAQ4,369.77-93.13-2.09%
S&P 5001,930.67-39.40-2.00%
DAX9,407.48-186.20-1.94%
CAC4,246.14-66.16-1.53%
NIKKEI22515,620.77-25.46-0.16%
Korea2,076.12-6.49-0.31%
Taiwan9,315.85-131.17-1.39%
Sydney5,623.10+8.00+0.14%
Thailand1,502.39-16.40-1.08%
World Index delayed 30 to 60 minutes
Major Currencies 
SymbolFX RateChgChg%
USD/HKD7.7492-0.0003-0.0034%
AUD/HKD7.2013+0.0029+0.0404%
NZD/HKD6.5835+0.0037+0.0562%
EUR/HKD10.3722-0.0007-0.0063%
GBP/HKD13.0845+0.0032+0.0245%
CAD/HKD7.1036-0.0020-0.0289%
HKD/JPY13.2617-0.0061-0.0460%
USD/JPY102.7667-0.0333-0.0324%
EUR/USD1.33850.0000-0.0015%
Warrant Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst WarrantsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
13280MB-CRL @EC1501A 0.051+104.000%
14218MB-GCL @EC1409A 0.013-48.000%
CBBC Search 
Stock:  Type:  
Best/Worst CBBCsQuote is delayed for at least 15 mins
67920SC_PETCHRP1503A 0.159+33.613%
65290CS_FTA50RP1408B 0.040-43.662%
 
AASTOCKS.com
Products
MarketQuotes
Analysis
News & Research
Commentary
Warrants
CBBCs
MPF
US Stocks
Forex
Fund
Members
About Us
AASTOCKS
Financial InformationHK Stocks | HK Futures | HK Options | Warrants | CBBCs | Forex | Gold | Hong Kong Indices | World Indices | Shenzhen A-shares | 
Shenzhen B-shares | Shanghai A-shares | Shanghai B-shares | US Stocks
Member ServicesFree Services | Streaming Quotes | Technical Analysis | Charts | Real-time Snapshot | Company Profile | Market News
Information ProvidedQuote | Technical Analysis | Charts | Announcements | Company Profile | IPOs | Market Calendar | A.I | Block Trades | Research | 
Market Reports | Market News
Stock QuoteReal-time Quote | Latest Quote | Real-time Chart | Real-time Top 20 | Portfolio Anywhere | Investment Advice